TROOP LIST - ZAMBOANGA

 41 Infantry Division (less 186 Regimental Combat Team)

205 AAA AW Battalion

166 AAA Gun Battalion (less Batteries A and B)

2 Platoon, Battery B, 237 AAA Searchlight Battalion

543 Engineer Boat & Shore Regiment (less boat battalion)

Company C, 543 Engineer Boat & Shore Regiment

Platoon, 1462 Engineer Boat Maintenance Company

Company A, 716 Tank Battalion

658 Amphibious Tractor Battalion (less Company A)

273 Chemical Service Platoon (less detachment)

873 Engineer Aviation Battalion

783 Engineer Petroleum Distributing Company (less detachments)

1418 Engineer Mobile Searchlight Maintenance Unit

8 Portable Surgical Hospital

12 Portable Surgical Hospital

2 Field Hospital

5 Malaria Survey Unit

90 Malaria Control Unit

91 Malaria Control Unit

623 Ordnance Ammunition Company (less detachment)

119 Ordnance Medium Maintenance Company (less detachment)

Detachment, 267 Ordnance Maintenance Company

Detachment, 3608 Ordnance Heavy Maintenance Company

390 Quartermaster Truck Company

4297 Quartermaster Gas Supply Company (less detachment)

354 Quartermaster Laundry Platoon, 2 Field Hospital

3 Platoon (less 2 Section). 3064 Graves Registration Company

2 Platoon, 301 Quartermaster Railhead Company

4 Platoon (less one section), 119 Quartermaster Bakery Company

Company C (less 1 Platoon), 52 Signal Construction Battalion

203 Signal Radar Maintenance Unit (Type C)

8 Radio Station Section, 832 Signal Service Battalion

Combat Photo Unit No. 6

296 Port Company (less platoon)

608 Amphibious Truck Company (less platoon)

Mobile Communications Unit

B 4 D Port Direction

C-3 Radio Station Operating Base

C8 Visual Station Operating Base

C9 Radio Station Harbor Defenses

1/2 D-10

G-9 Dispensary

3 N 3 D Camp, Huts

118 Naval Construction Battalion

PT Advancing Base (3)

PT Operating Base (7 & 16)

 

SULU ARCHIPELAGO

2 Battalion, 163 Infantry

Platoon, Company A, 116 Engineer Battalion

Battery B, 146 Field Artillery Battalion

Detachment, Air Section, 41 Division Artillery

Platoon, Company B, 658 Amphibious Tractor Battalion

Platoon, Battery C. 202 A A A AW Battalion

Company A, 873 Engineer Aviation Battalion

Shore Detachment, 543 Engineer Boat & Shore Regiment

Battalion Section, Company B, 116 Medical Battalion

12 Portable Surgical Hospital

 

MINDANAO

Headquarters & Headquarters Battery, X Corps Artillery

24 Infantry Division

31 Infantry Division

162 Infantry Regimental Combat Team

3 Battalion, 163 Infantry Regimental Combat Team

Headquarters & Headquarters Battery, 116 AAA Group

383 AAA AW Battalion

487 AAA AW Battalion

496 AAA Gun Battalion

Battery B, 166 AAA Gun Battalion

Battery B, 222 AAA Searchlight Battalion

Three SL sections, 1 Platoon, Battery B, 237 AAA SL Battalion

143 AAA Operations Detachment

533 Engineer Boat & Shore Regiment

Company A, 263 Medical Battalion

Detachment, 163 Ordnance Maintenance Company

506 Engineer Light Pontoon Company

181 Field Artillery Battalion (155mm howitzer)

655 Field Artillery Battalion (8-inch howitzer)

983 Field Artillery Battalion (155mm gun)

640 Tank Destroyer Battalion

180 Chemical Composite Platoon

96 Engineer General Service Regiment

Headquarters & Headquarters Company, 932 Engineer Construction Group

240 Engineer Construction Battalion

1874 Engineer Aviation Battalion

490 Engineer Base Equipment Company

441 Engineer Depot Company (less two platoons)

Platoon, 441 Engineer Depot Company

570 Engineer Dump Truck Company

477 Engineer Maintenance Company (less two platoons)

Detachment, 783 Engineer Petroleum Distributing Company

Sui-vey Platoon, 67 Engineer Topographical Company

30 Evacuation Hospital

99 Evacuation Hospital

52 Field Hospital (less 1 Hospital Unit)

90 Field Hospital

172 Station Hospital

361 Station Hospital

2 Portable Surgical Hospital

13 Portable Surgical Hospital

23 Portable Surgical Hospital

57 Portable Surgical Hospital

62 Portable Surgical Hospital

64 Portable Surgical Hospital

Platoon, 932 Medical Ambulance Company

395 Medical Collecting Company

411 Medical Collecting Company

603 Medical Clearing Company

656 Medical Clearing Company

74 Medical Depot Company

4 Malaria Control Unit

15 Malaria Control Unit

54 Malaria Control Unit

56 Malaria Control Unit

60 Malaria Control Unit

102 Malaria Control Unit

29 Malaria Survey Unit

401 Medical Composite Unit (Malaria Survey)

204 Malaria Survey Unit

Hq & Hq Detachment, 194 Ordnance Battalion

642 Ordnance Ammunition Company

Detachment, 578 Ordnance Ammunition Company

310 Ordnance Depot Company (less detachment)

Detachment, 310 Ordnance Depot Company

509 Ordnance Heavy Maintenance Company

Detachment, 558 Ordnance Heavy Maintenance Company

108 Ordnance Medium Maintenance Company

291 Ordnance Medium Maintenance Company

Teams 6 and 8, 3073 Ordnance Composite Company

181 Ordnance Bomb Disposal Squad

182 Ordnance Bomb Disposal Squad

Hq & Hq Detachment, 195 Quartermaster Battalion

Hq & Hq Detachment, 531 Quartermaster Battalion

Two sections, 3 Platoon, 109 Quartermaster Bakery Company

4 Platoon, 370 Quartermaster Bakery Company

686 Quartermaster Bakery Company (less 3 and 4 Platoons)

3 Platoon, 343 Quartermaster Depot Supply Company

849 Quartermaster Gas Supply Company

1 Platoon, 3064 Graves Registration Company

3 Section, 3 Platoon, 3064 Graves Registration Company

3 Section, 110 Graves Registration Platoon

1 Platoon (less 2 Section), 580 Quartermaster Laundry Company

2 Platoon (less section), 588 Quartermaster Laundry Company

174 Quartermaster Laundry Platoon (Type B)

176 Quartermaster Laundry Platoon (Type B)

241 Quartermaster Laundry Detachment (Type B)

417 Quartermaster Refrigeration Detachment

418 Quartermaster Refrigeration Detachment

1 Platoon, 234 Quartermaster Salvage Collecting Company

983 Quartermaster Service Company (less platoon)

1 Platoon, 983 Quartermaster Service Company

3746 Quartermaster Truck Company (with attached 3342 QM Service Det)

3770 Quartermaster Truck Company (with attached 3347 QM Service Det)

Company A, 98 Signal Battalion

99 Signal Battalion (less Companies A and C)

2 Message Center Team Type 2 (DB), 882 Signal Service Battalion

2 Radio Telegraph Fixed Station 2-pos (EI), 832 Signal Service Battalion

15 Message Center Team Type 2 (DB), 832 Signal Service Battalion

15 Radio Telegraph Fixed Station 2-pos (EI), 832 Signal Service Battalion

20 Radio Carrier Terminal Team, 8169 Signal Service Battalion

26 Radio Link Repeater Team, 3169 Signal Service Battalion

27 Radio Link Repeater Team, 3169 Signal Service Battalion

3 Radio Repair Section, 176 Signal Repair Company

93 Signal Radar Maintenance Team (Type A)

298 Signal Radar Maintenance Team (Type C)

824 Amphibious Truck Company

297 Port Company

313 Port Company

159 Army Postal Unit

197 Finance Disbursing Section

216 M i l i t a r y Police Company

14 PCA Unit

29 PCA Unit

30 PCA Unit

1 Platoon, 5 Special Service Company

Hedron MAG 24

VMSB 244

VMSB 133

VMSB241

One flight, 550 Night Fighter Squadron

X Fighter Squadron, MAG 14

25 Liaison Squadron

Three Support A i r c r a f t Parties (7 Tactical Air Communications Sq)

Seron MAG 24

96 AAF Weather Squadron

Detachments 3691 and 3717 of 3367 Signal Service Battalion

Detachments, 66 AACS

Three Marine AW Squadrons

Platoon, 2012 Quartermaster Truck Company

319 Fighter Control Squadron

Headquarters 551 Signal AW Battalion

Headquarters, Plotting and 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 Platoons, Company A, 551 SAW Battalion

Headquarters, Plotting and 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 Platoons, Company B, 551 SAW Battalion

Mobile Communications Unit

E 21 PT Portable Base Equipment

C-3 Radio Station Operating Base (Small)

B4B Port Director (Med)

C-8 Visual Station

C-9 Radio Station

G-10, 10-Bed Dispensary

NIA, 250-Man Camp

Malaria Control Team

Small Boat Pool

Small Motor Pool

Naval CB Detachment

N A B U No. 11

Navy Post Office (Small)

Detachment, 2773 Engineer Base Reproduction Company

Advance Section, 3 Medical Laboratory

191 Finance Disbursing Section

12 Special Service Company (less 2, 3 and 4 Platoons)

164 MP POW Processing Company (less 1 and 2 Platoons)

2 S&I Section, 3169 Signal Service Battalion

Company C (less platoon) and Company D, 543 Engineer Boat & Shore Regiment

295 JASCO (less detachment)

658 Amphibious Tractor Battalion (less Company B and 1 Platoon, Company A)

716 Tank Battalion (less Companies B and C)

80 Chemical Mortar Battalion (less Companies A and B)

158 Ordnance Bomb Disposal Squad

Detachment, 623 Ordnance Ammunition Company

Company A, 239 Engineer Construction Battalion

Company C, 865 Engineer Aviation Battalion

COS Port Company